Contact

JUNIORFEST, z. s.

International Film Festival for Children and Youth
Spojovací 827, 334 41 Dobřany
Czech Republic
IČ: 227 344 73
Email: info@juniorfest.cz

Festival Team

Festival Top Management

Judita Soukupová

Judita Soukupová

Head of Festival
+42O 774900074
soukupova@juniorfest.cz

Barbora Kyas (Černá)

Barbora Kyas (Černá)

Programme Director
+42O 728890619
kyas@juniorfest.cz

Michal Šašek

Michal Šašek

Executive Director
+42O 602697596
sasek@juniorfest.cz

Martina Míšková

Martina Míšková

Chairman of the Juniorfest Association
+42O 604385544
mmiskova@volny.cz

Jan Rosendorfský

Jan Rosendorfský

Warden of the Castle Horšovský Týn
+42O 606666422
rosendorfsky.jan@npu.cz

Programme Department

Barbora Kyas (Černá)

Barbora Kyas (Černá)

Programme Director
+42O 728890619
kyas@juniorfest.cz

Jitka Lanšperková

Jitka Lanšperková

Programmer
+42O 724141186
lansperkova@juniorfest.cz

Michal Šašek

Michal Šašek

Programmer
+42O 602697596
sasek@juniorfest.cz

Guest Service

Judita Soukupová

Judita Soukupová

Guest service
+42O 774900074
soukupova@juniorfest.cz

Tereza Kovandová

Tereza Kovandová

Guest service
+42O 773519366
gmsm@seznam.cz

Translation and interpreting

Markéta Mlnařík

Markéta Mlnařík

Coordinator of Translators
+42O 723560433
okkez@juniorfest.cz

Petr Mlnařík

Petr Mlnařík

Translator and Interpreter
+42O 777825747
petr.mlnarik@seznam.cz

Jiří Berkovec

Jiří Berkovec

Translator and Interpreter
+42O 777839913
jiri.berkovec@seznam.cz

VIP transport

David Brabec

David Brabec

Transport VIP
+42O 721956102
brabec@juniorfest.cz

Technical Service

Kamil Kyas

Kamil Kyas

Coordinator of Festival Production
+42O 605840121
kamil.kyas@gmail.com

Tomáš Les

Tomáš Les

Technical Service
+42O 604742751
tomas.les@foxes.cz

Petr Beránek

Petr Beránek

Technical Service
+42O 603554487
berankovo@seznam.cz

Booking System for Schools

Jaroslava Umnerová

Jaroslava Umnerová

Booking System for Schools
+42O 604899418
umnerovaj@gmail.com

Monika Čermáková

Coordinator of Film Screenings for Schools
frouze@seznam.cz

Public Relations and Press Service

Radka Šámalová

Radka Šámalová

Public relations & Press service
+42O 737190798
samalova@juniorfest.cz

Production

Helena Ježková

Helena Ježková

Production
+42O 776796661
helena.jezkova@volny.cz

Linda Suchánková

Linda Suchánková

Production
+42O 774027078
suchankovalinda@seznam.cz

Radim Žáček

Radim Žáček

Production
+42O 778485490
zacek.radim@npu.cz

Martina Míšková

Martina Míšková

Production
+42O 604385544
mmiskova@volny.cz

Workshop Team

Kamil Kyas

Kamil Kyas

Coordinator of Festival Production
+42O 605840121
kamil.kyas@gmail.com

Jury Secretaries

Anna Marie Vinšová

Anna Marie Vinšová

Jury secretaries
+42O 774858881
anickavinsova@seznam.cz

Aneta Martíšková

Aneta Martíšková

Jury secretaries
aneta.martiskova@centrum.cz

Jitka Lanšperková

Jitka Lanšperková

Jury secretaries
+42O 724141186
lansperkova@juniorfest.cz

Festival Town Main Coordinators

Michal Karolyi

Michal Karolyi

Festival Town Main Coordinators - Domažlice
+42O 606563125
karolyi@idomazlice.cz

Martina Míšková

Martina Míšková

Festival Town Main Coordinators - Přeštice
+42O 604385544
mmiskova@volny.cz

Lenka Šašková

Lenka Šašková

Festival Town Main Coordinators - Dobřany
+42O 731479168
saskova.lenka@gmail.com

Radim Žáček

Radim Žáček

Festival Town Main Coordinators - Horšovský Týn
+42O 778485490
zacek.radim@npu.cz

Linda Suchánková

Linda Suchánková

Festival Town Main Coordinators - Pilsen
+42O 774027078
suchankovalinda@seznam.cz

Top